|
Our Media/Results from Friday Night Lights
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - Friday Night LightsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Aug 31st 2013, 2:47am
Website:Click here The Woodlands High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Friday Night Lights 2013 - 8/31/2013
Bear Branch Park, The Woodlands, TX
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Men 2 Mile Run CC Freshmen Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King, Barry Conroe Oak Ridge 11:03.58 1
2 Cooke, Connor Klein Oak 11:05.66 2
3 Groppell, Garret John Cooper School 11:25.42 3
4 Goodridge, Jonathan John Cooper School 11:27.83 4
5 Schick, Jake St. Johns School 11:28.82 5
6 Roehm, Jimmy Houston Lang 11:31.18 6
7 Melendez, Oscar Kinkaid School 11:35.44 7
8 Quigley, Bryce College Park 11:35.62 8
9 Volden, Ryan College Park 11:35.86 9
10 Topini, Alessandro College Park 11:39.81 10
11 Mildren, Clay Conroe Oak Ridge 11:39.96 11
12 Zavala, David Houston Lang 11:54.21 12
13 Jiang, Matthew Houston Jers 11:57.64 13
14 Linares, David Houston Cypr 11:58.23 14
15 Erwin, Shane Houston Jers 11:58.48 15
16 Erwin, Ryan Houston Jers 12:00.13 16
17 Calizzi, Michael College Park 12:03.18 17
18 Flores, Pedro La Porte 12:04.20 18
19 Jones, Baxter St. Thomas 12:06.05 19
20 Hayden, Wright Conroe Oak Ridge 12:07.76 20
21 Kwiatkowski, Krzysztof St. Thomas 12:10.10 21
22 Theo, Goff Conroe Oak Ridge 12:12.42 22
23 Encinas Maqueda, Manuel College Park 12:20.70 23
24 Edgmond, Ben Richmond Geo 12:24.97 24
25 Gutierrez, Philip Houston Jers 12:28.27 25
26 Harrison, Jayan St. Johns School 12:29.06 26
27 Rangel, Gustavo Houston Jers 12:29.86 27
28 Davis, Justin La Porte 12:33.55 28
29 Smith, Alex Cypress Ranch 12:34.98 29
30 McCullough, Scotty Houston Lang 12:36.89 30
31 Barker, Stephen Galena Park 12:37.73 31
32 Balledos, Daniel College Park 12:40.40 32
33 Sparks, Kyle Montgomery 12:41.62 33
34 Cook, Chris La Porte 12:41.82 34
35 Guerrero, Christian Lufkin 12:43.19 35
36 Sanchez, Luis St. Thomas 12:44.27 36
37 Foltz, Mario Kingwood Park 12:45.68 37
38 Jaisen, Tucker Richmond Geo 12:46.72 38
39 Kimball, Patrick Montgomery 12:46.91 39
40 Meads, Christian Humble Atascocita 12:49.13 40
41 Rowell, Byrron College Park 12:52.35 41
42 Hoven, Nicolay Katy Tompkins 13:01.74 42
43 Koehn, Lars St. Thomas 13:01.97 43
44 Waldschmidt, Alec Richmond Geo 13:04.01 44
45 Golden, Bryce Lufkin 13:11.79 45
46 Lopez, Andres Houston Cypr 13:12.48 46
47 Adams, Tryce Lufkin 13:15.39 47
48 Torres, Alejandro Brookshire Royal 13:18.68 48
49 Deluga, Jake Klein 13:19.67 49
50 Walker, Daigle Conroe Oak Ridge 13:20.90 50
51 Arnold, Cameron Klein Oak 13:21.86 51
52 Sawtell, Tyler Houston Lang 13:23.33 52
53 O'Brien, Chris Montgomery 13:24.78 53
54 Walker, Kendall Cypress Ranch 13:25.05 54
55 Lindsey, Noble Montgomery 13:25.99 55
56 Martinez, Gabe Brookshire Royal 13:26.44 56
57 Campbell, Braydon Huffman Hargrave 13:28.75 57
58 cervantes, andres New Caney 13:31.37 58
59 Sultan, Saad Richmond Geo 13:33.86 59
60 May, Bryce Kingwood Park 13:34.63 60
61 Lira, Gaston Montgomery 13:35.23 61
62 Haley, Zach Humble Atascocita 13:35.51 62
63 Sykes, Ethan Kinkaid School 13:36.06 63
64 Garcia, Alfredo John Cooper School 13:37.83 64
65 Infante, James Klein 13:38.29 65
66 Muhith, Adam John Cooper School 13:38.85 66
67 Knight, Cody Huffman Hargrave 13:40.26 67
68 Pilbeam, Chad Cypress Ranch 13:41.99 68
69 Diego, Figueroa Houston Cypr 13:42.96 69
70 Bordwine, Kelly Cypress Ranch 13:45.34 70
71 Lamonte, Daniel Humble Atascocita 13:46.04 71
72 Soto, Andres Katy Tompkins 13:46.47 72
73 Clevenger, Kyle College Park 13:46.75
74 Tamez, Nicholas Klein 13:47.05 73
75 Wight, Robert St. Thomas 13:48.99 74
76 Tisdale, Alexander Houston Jers 13:51.57 75
77 Dadarria, Jordan College Park 13:51.86
78 Elliott, Jared Kingwood Park 13:52.15 76
79 Lord, Will Richmond Geo 13:52.86 77
80 Jones, Mitchell Huffman Hargrave 13:53.09 78
81 Vasquez, Jesse Houston Cypr 13:54.06 79
82 Penn, Marshall Cypress Ranch 13:55.17 80
83 Flannagan, Mark John Cooper School 13:58.88 81
84 Credeur, Bobby Kingwood Park 14:01.01 82
85 Herrera, Jeffrey Houston Lang 14:04.66 83
86 Cordero, Fabian Lufkin 14:06.58 84
87 Nations, Jake Montgomery 14:07.75 85
88 Almaguer, jaime New Caney 14:08.97 86
89 Banda, Isaac La Porte 14:12.54 87
90 Mika, Greg Kingwood Park 14:15.09 88
91 Castro, Isaac Brookshire Royal 14:16.17 89
92 Trotter, Zachery Lufkin 14:16.51 90
93 Cervantes, Jonathan New Caney 14:22.12 91
94 Ramirez, Salvador Lufkin 14:26.41 92
95 Nino, Juan Brookshire Royal 14:34.18 93
96 Cazarez, Alex Houston Cypr 14:36.61 94
97 Bogenrieder, Neil John Cooper School 14:36.88 95
98 Coleman, Wiley John Cooper School 14:37.13 96
99 Chavez, Luis Huffman Hargrave 14:43.89 97
100 Sims, Alex Richmond Geo 14:46.98 98
101 Lopez, Ector Brookshire Royal 14:47.20 99
102 Stephens, Caleb Humble Atascocita 14:51.03 100
103 Atas, Harrison St. Johns School 14:52.09 101
104 Briggs, Hunter La Porte 14:54.74 102
105 Rangel, Adam Brookshire Royal 15:00.67 103
106 Covarrubias, Juan New Caney 15:09.82 104
107 Pratt, Zach Huffman Hargrave 15:13.98 105
108 Nerren, Carson Lufkin 15:21.53 106
109 Barrum, Holden Montgomery 15:23.77 107
110 Adams, Jacob The Woodland 15:43.52 108
111 Fernand, Logan Cypress Ranch 15:43.81 109
112 Breckenridge, Ben Montgomery 15:46.51
113 Sampson, Jack Cypress Ranch 15:51.80 110
114 Mongonia, Christian College Park 15:55.33
115 Galloy, Jason Cypress Ranch 15:57.38
116 Hallard, Jordan St. Thomas 16:03.22 111
117 Rzasnicki, Alex St. Thomas 16:21.23 112
118 Flores, Alex Houston Lang 16:37.68 113
119 Owens, Christian Katy Tompkins 16:46.57 114
120 Burford, Colin Cypress Ranch 16:49.72
121 Cepeda, cristobal New Caney 17:07.56 115
122 Seal, Brennan Cypress Ranch 17:54.78
123 Williams, Grant St. Thomas 18:00.12
124 Lacey, Benjamin Katy Tompkins 19:36.25 116
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 College Park 67 8 9 10 17 23 32 41
Total Time: 59:15.17
Average: 11:51.04
2 Houston Jersey Village 96 13 15 16 25 27 75
Total Time: 1:00:54.38
Average: 12:10.88
3 Conroe Oak Ridge 104 1 11 20 22 50
Total Time: 1:00:24.62
Average: 12:04.93
4 Houston Langham Creek 183 6 12 30 52 83 113
Total Time: 1:03:30.27
Average: 12:42.06
5 St. Thomas 193 19 21 36 43 74 111 112
Total Time: 1:03:51.38
Average: 12:46.28
6 John Cooper School 218 3 4 64 66 81 95 96
Total Time: 1:04:08.81
Average: 12:49.77
7 Montgomery 241 33 39 53 55 61 85 107
Total Time: 1:05:54.53
Average: 13:10.91
8 Richmond George Ranch 242 24 38 44 59 77 98
Total Time: 1:05:42.42
Average: 13:08.49
9 La Porte 269 18 28 34 87 102
Total Time: 1:06:26.85
Average: 13:17.37
10 Lufkin 301 35 45 47 84 90 92 106
Total Time: 1:07:33.46
Average: 13:30.70
11 Cypress Ranch 301 29 54 68 70 80 109 110
Total Time: 1:07:22.53
Average: 13:28.51
12 Houston Cypress Lakes 302 14 46 69 79 94
Total Time: 1:07:24.34
Average: 13:28.87
13 Kingwood Park 343 37 60 76 82 88
Total Time: 1:08:28.56
Average: 13:41.72
14 Brookshire Royal 385 48 56 89 93 99 103
Total Time: 1:10:22.67
Average: 14:04.54
15 Huffman Hargrave 404 57 67 78 97 105
Total Time: 1:10:59.97
Average: 14:12.00
16 New Caney 454 58 86 91 104 115
Total Time: 1:14:19.84
Average: 14:51.97
Event 2 Women 2 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Montgomery, Serena Klein 12:51.00 1
2 Young, Katie The Woodlands 12:53.62 2
3 Prochaska, Kaila College Park 13:16.59 3
4 Abdel-Khaleq, Ahlam Houston Jers 13:21.77 4
5 Ellisor, Kayla Houston Cypr 13:29.39 5
6 Porter, Haley The Woodlands 13:35.73 6
7 Ortiz, Raeleen Brookshire Royal 13:40.69 7
8 Velez, Katie Houston Cypr 13:40.99 8
9 Luong, Tyra Houston Cypr 13:41.36 9
10 Hill, Brenna College Park 13:43.85 10
11 Engibous, Elizabeth The Woodlands 13:44.36 11
12 Quigley, Aubrey College Park 13:56.27 12
13 Meaux, Camille College Park 14:00.31 13
14 Schunicht, Bari Klein 14:02.01 14
15 Shields, Lea Houston Cypr 14:03.26 15
16 Schweinsberg, Courtney The Woodlands 14:03.53 16
17 Tesh, Anna The Woodlands 14:04.71 17
18 Chambers, Bailey Houston Cypr 14:05.22 18
19 Engibous, Emily The Woodlands 14:06.73 19
20 Yeh, Marie Kinkaid School 14:07.42 20
21 Hart, Savannah La Porte 14:17.76 21
22 Scott, Kate The Woodlands 14:19.15 22
23 Medina, Jessica Lufkin 14:19.34 23
24 Milner, Jessica Houston Jers 14:22.32 24
25 Moncrief, Mariana The Woodlands 14:24.83
26 Aniansson, Amanda St. Johns School 14:25.36 25
27 Shinn, Sophie The Woodlands 14:25.58
28 Stephens, Darrion The Woodlands 14:26.22
29 Barron, Hannah College Park 14:26.56 26
30 Parada, Kim Leander 14:26.97 27
31 Melcher, Jennifer St. Johns School 14:27.71 28
32 Rodriguez, Jessica Leander 14:31.56 29
33 Lindquist, Chris Concordia Lutheran 14:39.19 30
34 Garcia, Gabby The Woodlands 14:40.54
35 Wolf, Elena Katy Tompkins 14:45.54 31
36 Alexander, Annie The Woodlands 14:47.05
37 Vanderstok, Jessica The Woodlands 14:47.83
38 Spitz, Lindsey Leander 14:48.09 32
39 Valadez, Alissa Conroe Oak Ridge 14:50.34 33
40 Llaguno, Mariana The Woodlands 14:50.57
41 Bonta, Rachel Houston Cypr 14:51.96 34
42 Llanes, Ximena The Woodlands 14:52.54
43 Rodriguez, Celeste Mont Belvieu 14:53.26 35
44 Ezell, Nycole Mont Belvieu 14:53.45 36
45 Ludwig, Makenna Leander Rouse 14:54.03 37
46 Faraguna, Ellie St. Johns School 14:54.54 38
47 Hoffman, Courtney Leander Rouse 14:58.44 39
48 Rogers, Melainie The Woodlands 14:59.51
49 Berger, Madelyn Klein Oak 15:00.86 40
50 Statum, Jennifer Humble Atascocita 15:01.15 41
51 Robinson, Kristen Katy Tompkins 15:02.84 42
52 Loveless, Laken Katy Tompkins 15:03.05 43
53 Vanags, Andrea The Woodlands 15:04.03
54 Shirley, Nicole Houston Cypr 15:04.64 44
55 Dougherty, Kylie The Woodlands 15:05.37
56 Wiecek, Melanie Houston Lang 15:06.54 45
57 Obregon, Jocelyn New Caney 15:06.94 46
58 Allison, Lexi The Woodlands 15:07.25
59 Hernandez, Isis La Porte 15:07.87 47
60 Duarte, Laura Cypress Ranch 15:08.55 48
61 Wallner, Julia Houston Cypr 15:10.76
62 Barden, Natalie Kinkaid School 15:12.04 49
63 Maxwell, Julianna The Woodlands 15:12.75
64 Shilling, Katelynn Conroe Oak Ridge 15:13.41 50
65 Emmi, Nivva College Park 15:13.59 51
66 Mueller, Blair The Woodlands 15:14.21
67 Goff, Shawntel Conroe Oak Ridge 15:14.50 52
68 Garrido, Chantel Brookshire Royal 15:15.30 53
69 Vossler, Richelle Leander 15:15.60 54
70 Hermerding, LydiaMae College Park 15:16.20 55
71 Durning, Margaret Kinkaid School 15:16.42 56
72 Batiste, Sara Houston Lang 15:16.85 57
73 Villaneva, Sonia New Caney 15:17.21 58
74 Davis, Caitlyn Mont Belvieu 15:17.56 59
75 Dodson, Laura La Porte 15:17.80 60
76 Woodson, Madison The Woodlands 15:18.12
77 Ryan, Emily The Woodlands 15:18.50
78 Ledbetter, Emily The Woodlands 15:18.85
79 Murillo-Buchanan, Dianna The Woodlands 15:19.02
80 Perry, Janelle Brookshire Royal 15:19.37 61
81 Cox, Jen The Woodlands 15:19.89
82 Bramlett, Ava The Woodlands 15:20.16
83 Hernandez, Marisol Brookshire Royal 15:20.64 62
84 Woodson, Mackenzie The Woodlands 15:22.80
85 Jackson, Eleanor St. Johns School 15:24.61 63
86 Detering, Carrie Houston Cypr 15:25.19
87 Crager, McKenzie Lufkin 15:25.90 64
88 Chaquito, Jennifer Lufkin 15:27.21 65
89 Stevenson, Monica Cypress Ranch 15:28.07 66
90 Mancilla, Jazmin Klein Oak 15:28.43 67
91 McGuire, Olivia St. Agnes Academy 15:28.87 68
92 Villafranca, Bethany Houston Jers 15:29.48 69
93 Baber, Kirby The Woodlands 15:29.68
94 Barrett, Caitlin St. Agnes Academy 15:30.66 70
95 Llanes, Paloma The Woodlands 15:31.99
96 Zinn, Autumn La Porte 15:34.49 71
97 Juarez, Kassandra The Woodlands 15:35.73
98 Ferguson, Jennifer The Woodlands 15:37.26
99 Gonzalez, Eunice Brookshire Royal 15:38.91 72
100 Brunner, Madison Katy Tompkins 15:39.20 73
101 Nipper, Jeni New Caney 15:40.31 74
102 Hodges, Aubrey College Park 15:40.75
103 Kobal, Kamryn Cypress Ranch 15:41.32 75
104 Edwards, Collette Conroe Oak Ridge 15:41.92 76
105 Cheng, Nancy St. Johns School 15:42.28 77
106 Stoot, Myriah La Porte 15:42.70 78
107 Sanchez, Rachel St. Agnes Academy 15:43.09 79
108 Whelton, Sydney The Woodlands 15:43.51
109 Harris, Callista Katy Tompkins 15:45.10 80
110 Joya, Evelyn Klein Forest 15:45.99 81
111 Harris, Sarah Kinkaid School 15:46.62 82
112 Weimar, Melissa Houston Cypr 15:47.36 83
113 Dagle, Kelsey Mont Belvieu 15:47.96 84
114 Gigout, Mikayla Mont Belvieu 15:48.19 85
115 Rangel, Florencia Houston Yes Prep SE 15:48.59 86
116 Zheng, Tina Houston Jers 15:48.76 87
117 Barcenas, Juliana St. Agnes Academy 15:49.07 88
118 Lopez, Alyssa Cypress Ranch 15:49.40 89
119 Hernandez, Alondra Houston Yes Prep SE 15:49.64 90
120 Gehlie, Elena Richmond Geo 15:50.04 91
121 Alff, Madeline St. Agnes Academy 15:51.06 92
122 Sosa, Elizabeth Humble Atascocita 15:51.82 93
123 Velez, Jacqueline Humble Atascocita 15:52.47 94
124 Do, Tina Houston Cypr 15:52.98 95
125 Li, Ann Klein 15:53.32 96
126 Romero, Nadia Conroe Oak Ridge 15:55.64 97
127 Ramirez, Nayeli Lufkin 15:56.68 98
128 Rossing, Mickaya Klein Oak 15:57.34 99
129 Marmion, Alyssa San Antonio 15:58.25 100
130 Cortez, Ceri Klein 15:58.87 101
131 Gonzalez, Ashley Houston Cypr 15:59.30 102
132 Coy, Erin Klein 15:59.65 103
133 Kelley, Cierra Conroe Oak Ridge 16:00.69 104
134 White, Rebecca The Woodlands 16:01.36
135 Croson, Cailey Katy Tompkins 16:01.66 105
136 Anderson, Angelina St. Agnes Academy 16:02.11 106
137 Ford, Alex Leander 16:02.48 107
138 Smith, Tory Kinkaid School 16:02.70 108
139 Cochran, Shelley Kinkaid School 16:05.25 109
140 Clark, Elizabeth Kinkaid School 16:05.56 110
141 White, Brittany The Woodlands 16:05.88
142 Madi, Stephens Lufkin 16:06.88 111
143 Cardenas, Savannah Humble Atascocita 16:07.74 112
144 Jimenez, Dianna Houston Lang 16:09.06 113
145 Garza Martinez, Kayla Houston Lang 16:09.59 114
146 Mak, Morgan Kingwood Park 16:10.44 115
147 Boyd, Cameryn Kingwood Park 16:10.91 116
148 Jones, Gabrielle Montgomery 16:11.40 117
149 Nguyen, Kathy Houston Lang 16:11.60 118
150 Chavez, Chelsea Houston Lang 16:12.69 119
151 Cox, Sabrina Kingwood Park 16:13.48 120
152 Williams, Elaine Lufkin 16:13.97 121
153 Weatherly, Lauren Huffman Hargrave 16:14.14 122
154 Navejas, Jennifer Klein Oak 16:15.61 123
155 Chavez, Anali New Caney 16:17.03 124
156 Bergamini, Mary Humble Atascocita 16:18.78 125
157 Sanchez, Bridget Houston Cypr 16:19.53
158 James, Aryn Huffman Hargrave 16:19.72 126
159 Parsons, Sydney The Woodlands 16:20.97
160 Matso, Rian Humble Atascocita 16:21.60 127
161 Parker, Aimee St. Agnes Academy 16:23.04 128
162 Parrish, Mikayla College Park 16:24.53
163 Ramsay, Madelyn Katy Tompkins 16:25.31 129
164 Rodriguez, Yuriana Brookshire Royal 16:26.13 130
165 Bloh, Lauren Montgomery 16:27.98 131
166 Trammel, Skyler Mont Belvieu 16:30.43 132
167 Cortez, Erika Brookshire Royal 16:31.29 133
168 Licudine, Kim Conroe Oak Ridge 16:32.22 134
169 Pinnock, Jade St. Agnes Academy 16:32.53
170 Knowlton, Megan Huffman Hargrave 16:33.49 135
171 Munoz, Priscila The Woodlands 16:34.78
172 Lange, Lulia The Woodlands 16:37.54
173 Shipley, Brooke Richmond Geo 16:39.34 136
174 Wiese, Cameron Leander Rouse 16:39.71 137
175 Rajagopalan, Meere College Park 16:41.61
176 Parra, Marie Kinkaid School 16:43.81
177 Knizner, Sarah Richmond Geo 16:44.44 138
178 Noorag, Jobern Klein Oak 16:44.74 139
179 Becerra, Alejandra Humble Atascocita 16:45.77 140
180 Mendoz, Kayla Brookshire Royal 16:46.02
181 Garcia, Tracy Brookshire Royal 16:46.44
182 Chandlor, Mallory Klein Oak 16:46.74 141
183 Cook, Sophie The Woodlands 16:47.37
184 Mingen, Miranda Houston Lang 16:49.15 142
185 Apple, Lauren Richmond Geo 16:49.39 143
186 Valdez, Emily New Caney 16:55.12 144
187 Winsor, McKelle Leander 16:56.64 145
188 Muetter, Stephanie Klein Oak 16:56.96 146
189 O'Connor, Katherine Cypress Ranch 16:57.19 147
190 Gutierrez, Yesenia Houston Cypr 16:58.98 148
191 Dowden, Taylor Richmond Geo 16:59.20 149
192 Morales, Alpha New Caney 16:59.74 150
193 Hernandez, Yessica Klein Forest 17:03.00 151
194 Armansyah, Jessyln Cypress Ranch 17:04.04 152
195 Arocena, Viviana Houston Cypr 17:04.93 153
196 Mohiuddin, Noorin Klein 17:05.88 154
197 Kuzak, Tori Leander 17:06.74 155
198 Goodwin, Darby The Woodlands 17:06.95
199 Orewiler, Carli Montgomery 17:07.55 156
200 Gorman, Claire St. Johns School 17:08.49 157
201 Crenshaw, Amber Houston Lang 17:09.54
202 Quiroz, Jasmine Cypress Ranch 17:09.78 158
203 Carlisle, Natalie Humble Atascocita 17:11.48
204 Newman, Amber Humble Atascocita 17:11.85
205 Miller, Sam Cypress Ranch 17:12.19
206 Emilee, Frazier New Caney 17:12.42 159
207 Keast, Sophia Richmond Geo 17:16.62 160
208 Perez, Kaitlyn Katy Tompkins 17:17.81
209 Rinaudo, Melanie Kingwood Park 17:18.34 161
210 Stevens, Mason St. Agnes Academy 17:18.53
211 Feinberg, Zoe Concordia Lutheran 17:20.07 162
212 Chapa, Alyssa Houston Cypr 17:21.26 163
213 Louis, Aleaha La Porte 17:21.45 164
214 Tehrani, Emily Richmond Geo 17:25.78 165
215 Burke, Whitney Kinkaid School 17:28.87
216 Ward, Madeline Cypress Ranch 17:29.12
217 Pickering, Ashlie Huffman Hargrave 17:29.48 166
218 Gard, Jade Huffman Hargrave 17:32.10 167
219 Head, Sarah Cypress Ranch 17:32.78
220 Ibarguen, Zuanny Houston Cypr 17:34.43 168
221 Garcia, Stephanie Houston Yes Prep SE 17:35.17 169
222 Koerner, Bailey Concordia Lutheran 17:35.96 170
223 Rivera, Leslie Klein Forest 17:36.99 171
224 Anderson, Katelyn Katy Tompkins 17:38.80
225 Perales, Jannet Houston Yes Prep SE 17:39.58 172
226 Fain, Rileigh Humble Atascocita 17:40.24
227 Coleman, Ellie Kingwood Park 17:40.46 173
228 Inman, Jada Kingwood Park 17:40.93 174
229 Littlefield, Autumn The Woodlands 17:41.16
230 Conley, Kayla Kingwood Park 17:42.36 175
231 Velarde, Andrea Klein 17:43.19 176
232 Chapman, Becca Kingwood Park 17:44.00
233 Moore, Kinsey San Antonio 17:48.44 177
234 Conrad, Daryn Kingwood Park 17:54.10
235 Fernandez, Cindy Brookshire Royal 17:54.83
236 Davila, Kelly Richmond Geo 17:55.50
237 Brown, Nadja Klein 17:57.15
238 Haney, Emily Kingwood Park 17:59.48
239 Arigium, Mia Brookshire Royal 18:06.50
240 Daodu, Deborah Klein Forest 18:13.41 178
241 Villatoro, Ana Houston Cypr 18:14.04 179
242 Maria, Aquilar New Caney 18:15.78
243 Bell, Morgan Concordia Lutheran 18:17.42 180
244 Gerger, Heather New Caney 18:19.30
245 Hernandez, Samantha Brookshire Royal 18:23.57
246 Vrba, Marissa Richmond Geo 18:24.09
247 Ramirez, Daisy Rosenberg La 18:24.83 181
248 Mims, Kendra Klein Forest 18:28.29 182
249 Flora, Olivia Concordia Lutheran 18:31.03 183
250 Rasmussen, Hannah Kingwood Park 18:32.62
251 Green, Jade Concordia Lutheran 18:40.42 184
252 Pena, Rebecca Kingwood Park 18:44.09
253 Barrera, Malena Katy Tompkins 18:49.09
254 Campuzano, Jasmine Houston Yes Prep SE 18:54.87 185
255 Perez, Olivia Houston Yes Prep SE 18:55.95 186
256 Van Horn, Katie The Woodland 18:56.84 187
257 Cohn, Madelyn The Woodlands 18:59.70
258 Diaz, Jennifer Houston Yes Prep SE 18:59.91 188
259 Salguero, Dairyn Houston Cypr 19:06.21 189
260 Brucculeri, Andrea Concordia Lutheran 19:07.39 190
261 Ortega, Polette Houston Cypr 19:07.74 191
262 Wick, Jayne Leander 19:12.41
263 Negrych, Candace Concordia Lutheran 19:12.85
264 Valencia, Rosy New Caney 19:15.00
265 Ankenbrand, Falecia Huffman Hargrave 19:17.46 192
266 Kienholz, Kim The Woodland 19:18.35 193
267 Gauthia, Taylor Houston Cypr 19:19.15
268 Ramos, Sabrina Houston Cypr 19:19.38 194
269 Pham, Ann Houston Cypr 19:25.92 195
270 Garcia, Victoria Houston Yes Prep SE 19:26.69
271 McNamara, Payton Kingwood Park 19:27.88
272 Muema, Beatrice Houston Cypr 19:28.51
273 Hampton, Haley Kingwood Park 19:34.15
274 Rogers, Emily The Woodland 19:48.81 196
275 Smith, Savanna Concordia Lutheran 20:05.27
276 Davis, Tierra Brookshire Royal 20:06.97
277 Cedillos, Kate Houston Yes Prep SE 20:07.46
278 Rodriguez, Michelle Houston Yes Prep SE 20:10.70
279 Perozo, Amanda Katy Tompkins 20:38.30
280 Tena, Yomayra Brookshire Royal 20:38.63
281 Lopez, Laura Rosenberg La 20:48.57 197
282 Keller, Sariah Klein 21:09.66
283 Blowers, Taylor Katy Tompkins 22:47.00
284 Aughinbaugh, Julia Concordia Lutheran 22:55.92
285 Harrigan, Maggie Concordia Lutheran 22:56.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 The Woodlands 52 2 6 11 16 17 19 22
Total Time: 1:08:21.95
Average: 13:40.39
2 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 55 5 8 9 15 18 34 44
Total Time: 1:09:00.22
Average: 13:48.05
3 College Park 64 3 10 12 13 26 51 55
Total Time: 1:09:23.58
Average: 13:52.72
4 St. Johns School 231 25 28 38 63 77 157
Total Time: 1:14:54.50
Average: 14:58.90
5 Leander 249 27 29 32 54 107 145 155
Total Time: 1:15:04.70
Average: 15:00.94
6 Brookshire Royal 255 7 53 61 62 72 130 133
Total Time: 1:15:14.91
Average: 15:02.99
7 Katy Tompkins 269 31 42 43 73 80 105 129
Total Time: 1:16:15.73
Average: 15:15.15
8 La Porte 277 21 47 60 71 78 164
Total Time: 1:16:00.62
Average: 15:12.13
9 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 299 35 36 59 84 85 132
Total Time: 1:16:40.42
Average: 15:20.09
10 Conroe Oak Ridge 308 33 50 52 76 97 104 134
Total Time: 1:16:55.81
Average: 15:23.17
11 Kinkaid School 315 20 49 56 82 108 109 110
Total Time: 1:16:25.20
Average: 15:17.04
12 Klein 315 1 14 96 101 103 154 176
Total Time: 1:14:44.85
Average: 14:56.97
13 Lufkin 361 23 64 65 98 111 121
Total Time: 1:17:16.01
Average: 15:27.21
14 St. Agnes Academy 397 68 70 79 88 92 106 128
Total Time: 1:18:22.75
Average: 15:40.55
15 Cypress Ranch 425 48 66 75 89 147 152 158
Total Time: 1:19:04.53
Average: 15:48.91
16 New Caney 446 46 58 74 124 144 150 159
Total Time: 1:19:16.61
Average: 15:51.33
17 Houston Langham Creek 447 45 57 113 114 118 119 142
Total Time: 1:18:53.64
Average: 15:46.73
18 Humble Atascocita 465 41 93 94 112 125 127 140
Total Time: 1:19:11.96
Average: 15:50.40
19 Klein Oak 468 40 67 99 123 139 141 146
Total Time: 1:19:26.98
Average: 15:53.40
20 Richmond George Ranch 657 91 136 138 143 149 160 165
Total Time: 1:23:02.41
Average: 16:36.49
21 Kingwood Park 685 115 116 120 161 173 174 175
Total Time: 1:23:33.63
Average: 16:42.73
22 Houston Yes Prep SE 702 86 90 169 172 185 186 188
Total Time: 1:25:47.85
Average: 17:09.57
23 Huffman Hargrave 716 122 126 135 166 167 192
Total Time: 1:24:08.93
Average: 16:49.79
24 Concordia Lutheran 725 30 162 170 180 183 184 190
Total Time: 1:26:23.67
Average: 17:16.74
25 Houston Cypress Lakes 734 102 148 153 163 168 179 191
Total Time: 1:24:58.90
Average: 16:59.78
26 Houston Cypress Creek 756 83 95 189 194 195
Total Time: 1:29:31.85
Average: 17:54.37
27 Klein Forest 763 81 151 171 178 182
Total Time: 1:27:07.68
Average: 17:25.54
Event 3 Men 2.5 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Melancon, Tyler Klein Oak 13:51.91 1
2 Carmona Ortis, Luis Ange Conroe 14:13.90 2
3 Hollman-Rodrigue, Zachar Klein Oak 14:24.97 3
4 Griffth, Tyler Klein Oak 14:27.91 4
5 Brokmeyer, Dylan Cypress Ranch 14:29.08 5
6 Champagne-Aves, Nicolas College Park 14:30.80 6
7 Kalyani, Pranav Brookshire Royal 14:46.54 7
8 Garza, Zachary Houston Jers 14:49.36 8
9 Pouwer, Levi Klein 14:50.11 9
10 Rima, Tommy Cedar Park 14:50.38 10
11 Coe, Rob Leander 14:51.03 11
12 Rzsanicki, Jonathon St. Thomas 14:51.69 12
13 Berumen, Tomas Lufkin 14:54.95 13
14 Bronikowski, Ryan Houston Jers 14:57.95 14
15 Cherches, Alex St. Johns School 14:59.54 15
16 Collins, Trent College Park 15:00.40 16
17 Randall, Chris St. Johns School 15:04.63 17
18 Berg, Jeff Humble Atascocita 15:05.13 18
19 Mata, Emmanual Houston Lang 15:07.02 19
20 Reyes, Jacob La Porte 15:08.53 20
21 Rayburn, Ryan Lufkin 15:09.25 21
22 Collins, Tyler College Park 15:11.41 22
23 Spence, Frank St. Johns School 15:13.78 23
24 Bush, Brandon Conroe Oak Ridge 15:15.29 24
25 Riddle, Zach Conroe Oak Ridge 15:19.82 25
26 Brown, Matthew Klein Oak 15:21.67 26
27 Patton, Blake Klein Oak 15:22.23 27
28 Griffith, Brandon Klein Oak 15:24.15 28
29 Martinez, Diego Humble Atascocita 15:24.99 29
30 Wood, Garrett Kingwood Park 15:25.85 30
31 Jungmann, Matthew Lufkin 15:26.86 31
32 Bartell, Matthew College Park 15:27.94 32
33 Nietto, Andre Montgomery 15:28.53 33
34 Longoria, Alejandro Conroe Oak Ridge 15:29.16 34
35 Howe, Tanner Cypress Ranch 15:32.28 35
36 Johnson, Avery Kingwood Park 15:32.90 36
37 Vanhaezebrouck, Luke Houston Cypr 15:35.52 37
38 Ramesh, Anitej Cedar Park 15:36.19 38
39 Eichenwald, Connor St. Johns School 15:36.49 39
40 Jackson, Drew Lufkin 15:37.19 40
41 Click, Nick Huffman Hargrave 15:37.78 41
42 Vier, Noah Lufkin 15:38.43 42
43 Mittal, Shray College Park 15:39.03 43
44 Viana, Kevin Galena Park 15:39.29 44
45 Solorzano, Angel Houston Jers 15:40.80 45
46 Cadena, Antonio Conroe Oak Ridge 15:42.15 46
47 Achee, Benjamin College Park 15:42.36 47
48 Adame, Javier Houston Lang 15:42.57 48
49 Hosea, Lief La Porte 15:43.22 49
50 Sims, Ian Houston Cypr 15:43.42 50
51 Guerrero, Ray Galena Park 15:44.07 51
52 Gans, Ryan La Porte 15:44.26 52
53 Guiterrez, Victor Houston Cypr 15:47.22 53
54 Morytko, John Conroe Oak Ridge 15:47.65 54
55 Garza, Kevin Conroe Oak Ridge 15:48.38 55
56 Birkofer, Ted St. Thomas 15:49.51 56
57 Connery, TY Huffman Hargrave 15:51.19 57
58 Renderos, Fabian Humble Atascocita 15:51.39 58
59 Bowling, Jeremy Houston Cypr 15:54.25 59
60 Marks, Cyle Kingwood Park 15:54.58 60
61 Aviles, Jose Brookshire Royal 15:54.75 61
62 Hall, Samuel Klein Oak 15:57.35 62
63 Maynard, Garrett Kingwood Park 15:57.88 63
64 Solurzano, Gerardo Humble Atascocita 15:59.56 64
65 Mendoza, Matthew College Park 15:59.98 65
66 Taylor, Thomas Concordia Lutheran 16:00.25 66
67 Wineringer, Derrick Leander 16:02.00 67
68 Ramirez, Freddy Rosenberg La 16:04.26 68
69 Lara, Jordan Conroe 16:04.47 69
70 Borchelt, Daniel Concordia Lutheran 16:04.74 70
71 Murphy, Dylan St. Thomas 16:04.93 71
72 Duty, Nathanael Klein 16:05.37 72
73 Brock, Ben Houston Cypr 16:05.71 73
74 Mercier, Joesph St. Thomas 16:06.69 74
75 Burkhardt, Stefan La Porte 16:07.08 75
76 Gonzalez, Isaac La Porte 16:07.63 76
77 Velazquez, Marc Conroe 16:09.69 77
78 Bryant, Zach Houston Cypr 16:10.01 78
79 Cabrera, Johnny Galena Park 16:10.75 79
80 Johnston, Thomas Kingwood Park 16:10.96 80
81 Rodriguez, Adan Cedar Park 16:12.51 81
82 Spradling, Landon Cedar Park 16:13.12 82
83 Cole, Kaleb San Antonio 16:13.89 83
84 Cook, Evan La Porte 16:14.65 84
85 Norman, Joshua Huffman Hargrave 16:14.93 85
86 Banda, Collin Humble Atascocita 16:16.42 86
87 Llauger, Francisco Katy Tompkins 16:19.69 87
88 Cheon, Eun Sung The Woodland 16:19.91 88
89 Uribe, Christian Brookshire Royal 16:23.37 89
90 Garcia, Julio Klein 16:25.15 90
91 Stroud, Blake Klein 16:25.39 91
92 Hernandez, lenin New Caney 16:26.85 92
93 Boydson, Stovinson Lufkin 16:28.18 93
94 Griffin, Tyler Montgomery 16:28.40 94
95 Jawed, Jaired Leander 16:28.70 95
96 Woodworth, Braden Katy Tompkins 16:29.48 96
97 Montano, Chris La Porte 16:29.71 97
98 Contreras, Omar Galena Park 16:30.12 98
99 Munoz, Joel Galena Park 16:30.98 99
100 Mongarro, Jose Humble Atascocita 16:31.68 100
101 Tena, Julio Brookshire Royal 16:33.17 101
102 Gabehart, Cameron College Park 16:33.41
103 Villanueva, Christian Houston Cypr 16:33.78 102
104 Steinkamp, Randy Concordia Lutheran 16:35.24 103
105 Blanchard, Avery La Porte 16:36.53
106 Garcia, Saul Conroe 16:37.24 104
107 Lozano, Thomas Conroe 16:38.69 105
108 Van Hook, Brenden College Park 16:39.26
109 Galvan, Felipe Brookshire Royal 16:40.92 106
110 Schlak, Michael St. Thomas 16:42.72 107
111 Charles, Suchma Cypress Ranch 16:43.61 108
112 Garcia, Angel New Caney 16:43.98 109
113 Vacek, Blake Conroe 16:44.53 110
114 Noack, Landen Klein Oak 16:45.20
115 Johnson, Stephen Kingwood Park 16:46.00 111
116 Torres, Andres Brookshire Royal 16:46.73 112
117 Flaherty, John St. Thomas 16:48.80 113
118 Kjellquist, Chris St. Thomas 16:49.34 114
119 Muhammad, Omar Houston Lang 16:50.44 115
120 Sanders, Quentin La Porte 16:50.74
121 Love, Austin Montgomery 16:51.92 116
122 Del Angel, Franky Lufkin 16:53.00 117
123 Saunders, Hunter Leander 16:54.10 118
124 Meah, Deen St. Thomas 16:55.93
125 Torres, Rodrigo Galena Park 16:57.45 119
126 Broyles, Adam Leander 16:58.70 120
127 Melendez, Miguel Brookshire Royal 16:59.11 121
128 Jaimon, Asish Lufkin 17:01.69
129 Esparza, Isaae Klein Oak 17:02.56
130 Silva, Nick St. Thomas 17:02.83
131 Rauf, Mikael St. Johns School 17:04.72 122
132 Herkl, Nick Kingwood Park 17:05.30 123
133 Quenniel, Brooks Lufkin 17:05.62
134 Petryszak, Kyle Katy Tompkins 17:06.00 124
135 Becerra, Ricardo Conroe 17:07.09 125
136 Banda, Kali Leander 17:07.49 126
137 Lewis, Chris Kingwood Park 17:10.24
138 Becerra, Eddie Houston Cypr 17:11.21 127
139 Koon, Landon Montgomery 17:11.60 128
140 Louviere, Ryan Houston Jers 17:12.12 129
141 Kendrick, Daniel Kinkaid School 17:12.33 130
142 Tadros, John Houston Lang 17:12.85 131
143 Smith, Kael Houston Lang 17:13.12 132
144 Fonseca, miguel New Caney 17:13.88 133
145 Reddy, Arjun Kinkaid School 17:14.55 134
146 Durling, Nathan Houston Cypr 17:15.26 135
147 Medina, William Houston Cypr 17:15.50 136
148 Smith, Jackson Cedar Park 17:17.96 137
149 Kellar, Tristen Houston Cypr 17:19.19 138
150 Travoli, Mason Kingwood Park 17:20.17
151 Leigh, Jordan Humble Atascocita 17:22.19 139
152 Rose, Max John Cooper School 17:22.88 140
153 Cruz, Bryan Galena Park 17:23.14 141
154 Lynch, Hayden Montgomery 17:23.55 142
155 Morales, David Galena Park 17:29.10
156 Fitzerald, Paul Katy Tompkins 17:29.34 143
157 McDonald, Brian (Alex) Conroe Oak Ridge 17:30.90 144
158 Velarde, Emanuel Klein 17:33.78 145
159 Durling, Ryan Houston Cypr 17:34.55 146
160 Hargrave, Sam Conroe 17:36.17
161 Walker, Joshua Concordia Lutheran 17:36.91 147
162 Tyler, Nick Houston Lang 17:37.55 148
163 Bellamy, Brett Cypress Ranch 17:38.43 149
164 Sullivan, Dallas Leander 17:38.77 150
165 Sanchez, Eduardo Galena Park 17:40.32
166 Coffey, Bill Leander Rouse 17:42.73 151
167 Musemeche, Nico Kingwood Park 17:42.94
168 Wolf, David Concordia Lutheran 17:48.23 152
169 Acevedo, Adrian Klein 17:49.50 153
170 Zepeda, Christopher Houston Lang 17:50.09 154
171 Canizalez, Gabby La Porte 17:51.63
172 Cipresso, Antonio Tony Katy Tompkins 17:53.99 155
173 Jamil, Omar John Cooper School 17:55.31 156
174 Hernandez, matthew New Caney 17:55.98 157
175 Monogarro, Luis Humble Atascocita 17:56.24
176 Herzik, Jeffrey Concordia Lutheran 17:57.08 158
177 Bonilla, William Klein 17:59.10 159
178 Barolak, Thomas College Park 18:00.50
179 Villeda, Victor Klein Forest 18:02.88 160
180 Kalengamaliro, Wongani Katy Tompkins 18:06.33 161
181 Terry, Ian Montgomery 18:06.66 162
182 Olson, Ben San Antonio 18:07.11 163
183 Farrell, Andrew Concordia Lutheran 18:07.78 164
184 Wanner, Nick Concordia Lutheran 18:12.69
185 Dominguez, Javier Houston Lang 18:13.52
186 Guillen, eudardo New Caney 18:15.47 165
187 Casanova, Miguel Houston Lang 18:17.57
188 Gracia, Marcelo Kinkaid School 18:18.38 166
189 Bailey, Drummond Conroe Oak Ridge 18:18.66
190 Guerrero, Julian Cypress Ranch 18:21.07 167
191 Welch, Terry Humble Atascocita 18:24.80
192 Yardley, Turner John Cooper School 18:25.87 168
193 Regalado, Cesar Houston Yes Prep SE 18:27.92 169
194 Ponce, Adam Klein 18:35.14
195 Boltz, Rolland Katy Tompkins 18:46.42 170
196 Hertado, Luis Houston Lang 18:53.86
197 Baltazar, Guerra Leal Cypress Ranch 18:54.09 171
198 Salgado, Edwin Galena Park 18:57.15
199 Sunderland, Colin Kinkaid School 18:59.67 172
200 Waldie, Daniel Cypress Ranch 19:00.04 173
201 Mullins, Cameron Huffman Hargrave 19:01.75 174
202 Sanchez, Oscar Klein 19:14.89
203 Garcia, Fermin Klein Forest 19:23.97 175
204 Doran, Keegan Houston Cypr 19:24.14
205 Hernandez, Joe Houston Yes Prep SE 19:49.64 176
206 Villatoro, Rueben Klein Forest 20:54.25 177
207 Mathews, Zach Humble Atascocita 21:11.63
208 Guevara, Anthony Klein 21:16.95
209 Curiel, Alan Houston Yes Prep SE 21:29.07 178
210 Williams, Jackson San Antonio 21:30.00 179
211 Hernandez, Arturo Houston Yes Prep SE 21:33.00 180
212 Portillo, Eduardo Houston Yes Prep SE 25:00.00 181
213 Milian, Stephen The Woodland 27:00.00 182
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Klein Oak 61 1 3 4 26 27 28 62
Total Time: 1:13:28.69
Average: 14:41.74
2 College Park 119 6 16 22 32 43 47 65
Total Time: 1:15:49.58
Average: 15:09.92
3 Lufkin 147 13 21 31 40 42 93 117
Total Time: 1:16:46.68
Average: 15:21.34
4 Conroe Oak Ridge 183 24 25 34 46 54 55 144
Total Time: 1:17:34.07
Average: 15:30.82
5 St. Johns School 216 15 17 23 39 122
Total Time: 1:17:59.16
Average: 15:35.84
6 Humble Atascocita 255 18 29 58 64 86 100 139
Total Time: 1:18:37.49
Average: 15:43.50
7 Kingwood Park 269 30 36 60 63 80 111 123
Total Time: 1:19:02.17
Average: 15:48.44
8 La Porte 272 20 49 52 75 76 84 97
Total Time: 1:18:50.72
Average: 15:46.15
9 Houston Cypress Creek 297 37 50 59 73 78 102 138
Total Time: 1:19:28.91
Average: 15:53.79
10 St. Thomas 320 12 56 71 74 107 113 114
Total Time: 1:19:35.54
Average: 15:55.11
11 Cedar Park 348 10 38 81 82 137
Total Time: 1:20:10.16
Average: 16:02.04
12 Conroe 357 2 69 77 104 105 110 125
Total Time: 1:19:43.99
Average: 15:56.80
13 Brookshire Royal 364 7 61 89 101 106 112 121
Total Time: 1:20:18.75
Average: 16:03.75
14 Galena Park North Shore 371 44 51 79 98 99 119 141
Total Time: 1:20:35.21
Average: 16:07.05
15 Klein 407 9 72 90 91 145 153 159
Total Time: 1:21:19.80
Average: 16:15.96
16 Leander 411 11 67 95 118 120 126 150
Total Time: 1:21:14.53
Average: 16:14.91
17 Houston Langham Creek 445 19 48 115 131 132 148 154
Total Time: 1:22:06.00
Average: 16:25.20
18 Cypress Ranch 464 5 35 108 149 167 171 173
Total Time: 1:22:44.47
Average: 16:32.90
19 Montgomery 513 33 94 116 128 142 162
Total Time: 1:23:24.00
Average: 16:40.80
20 Concordia Lutheran 538 66 70 103 147 152 158 164
Total Time: 1:24:05.37
Average: 16:49.08
21 Houston Cypress Lakes 597 53 127 135 136 146
Total Time: 1:25:03.74
Average: 17:00.75
22 Katy Tompkins 605 87 96 124 143 155 161 170
Total Time: 1:25:18.50
Average: 17:03.70
23 New Caney 656 92 109 133 157 165
Total Time: 1:26:36.16
Average: 17:19.24
24 Houston Yes Prep SE 884 169 176 178 180 181
Total Time: 1:46:19.63
Average: 21:15.93
Event 4 Women 2 Mile Run CC Varsity B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnston, Kirsten Mont Belvieu 12:10.19 1
2 Brown, Peyton St. Johns School 12:33.81 2
3 Valka, Tori Conroe Oak Ridge 12:47.78 3
4 Geisler, Natalie Kinkaid School 12:49.93 4
5 Mills, Emily The Woodlands 12:50.22 5
6 Degitz, Heather Montgomery 12:51.50 6
7 Trautner, Margaret St. Johns School 12:56.52 7
8 Berardinucci, Nikki The Woodlands 12:58.57 8
9 Spearman, ShaNique Lufkin 13:02.03 9
10 Batton, Sarah College Park 13:02.40 10
11 Palermo, Toni The Woodlands 13:04.94 11
12 Fortes, Alexis Conroe Oak Ridge 13:05.23 12
13 Davidson, Rebecca The Woodlands 13:05.69 13
14 Greer, Courtney Kinkaid School 13:06.01 14
15 Davis, Avery The Woodlands 13:10.25 15
16 Delgado, Kristin The Woodlands 13:10.74 16
17 Sun, Frankie The Woodlands 13:12.40 17
18 Odegard, Elise Katy Tompkins 13:15.70 18
19 Jeanminette, Victoria Humble Atascocita 13:16.05 19
20 Williams, Francie St. Johns School 13:16.31 20
21 Lebsack, Morgan The Woodlands 13:21.98
22 Prince, Brittney College Park 13:27.89 21
23 Cohorn, Emily The Woodlands 13:28.84
24 Haig, Heather Richmond Geo 13:30.83 22
25 Schatte, Mikayla Giddings 13:31.23 23
26 Harlicker, Ali The Woodlands 13:31.53
27 Mason, Shelby Humble Atascocita 13:34.11 24
28 Pack, Erica Conroe 13:34.47 25
29 Martinez, Tracy Huffman Hargrave 13:36.79 26
30 Gaddy, Mary Claire The Woodlands 13:37.75
31 Thomas, Grayson Richmond Geo 13:38.62 27
32 Reese, Jessica Huffman Hargrave 13:39.07 28
33 Moody, Julia St. Johns School 13:41.87 29
34 Craighead, Hannah The Woodlands 13:46.16
35 Cason, Ashley Conroe Oak Ridge 13:48.19 30
36 Sinkinson, Lauren College Park 13:48.75 31
37 Nerren, Reagen Lufkin 13:49.89 32
38 Havel, Olivia St. Johns School 13:50.40 33
39 House, Laylah Houston Lang 13:51.06 34
40 McCarthy, Laine The Woodlands 13:51.34
41 Garza, Jade Conroe Oak Ridge 13:51.84 35
42 Wilkinson, Savannah Mont Belvieu 13:52.12 36
43 Snider, Kathleen The Woodlands 13:52.60
44 Post, Kaitlyn Providence 13:53.11 37
45 Tejeda, Melisa Giddings 13:53.58 38
46 Connor, Holly The Woodlands 13:54.49
47 Rush, Leah Humble Atascocita 13:56.11 39
48 Reeves, Chloe Houston Cypr 13:58.50 40
49 Devoll, Allison Giddings 13:58.99 41
50 Miranda, Andrea College Park 14:00.61 42
51 Aikens, Alexis Richmond Geo 14:00.85 43
52 Curran, Lauren St. Agnes Academy 14:01.54 44
53 Aguilar, Claire Montgomery 14:05.06 45
54 Carpenter, Colleen St. Agnes Academy 14:07.26 46
55 Steinley, Alicia Conroe Oak Ridge 14:08.16 47
56 Easter, Madeleine Montgomery 14:08.40 48
57 Verdejo-Parada, Julieta Katy Tompkins 14:09.46 49
58 Cortez, Lizbeth Conroe Oak Ridge 14:10.17 50
59 Ardila, Angie Houston Cypr 14:10.83 51
60 Eskridge, Brielle Mont Belvieu 14:11.36 52
61 Koon, Lexi Montgomery 14:11.89 53
62 Brunner, McKenzie Katy Tompkins 14:12.20 54
63 Novak, Arra College Park 14:13.04 55
64 Amadu, Friddaus Kingwood Park 14:14.96 56
65 Ebarb, Jill San Antonio 14:15.47 57
66 Heyser, Emmy Kinkaid School 14:15.77 58
67 Oliver, Kaileigh Montgomery 14:17.63 59
68 Rowell, Jacqueline College Park 14:21.69 60
69 Nevermann, Madison Humble Atascocita 14:23.42 61
70 Huang, Sophia St. Agnes Academy 14:25.08 62
71 Parker, Katelyn Kingwood Park 14:25.55 63
72 Brown, Jamecia Lufkin 14:28.28 64
73 Varona, Abby St. Agnes Academy 14:30.97 65
74 Melodick, Kylie John Cooper School 14:32.39 66
75 Sole, Sophia Kinkaid School 14:33.32 67
76 Romero-Hearrell, Sierra Rosenberg La 14:39.55 68
77 Spearman, Lauren John Cooper School 14:39.96 69
78 Gauntt, Alana Montgomery 14:41.04 70
79 Regier, Alyssa The Woodland 14:43.99 71
80 Dohmen, Alyssa Porter 14:44.47 72
81 Wollmers, Kara St. Johns School 14:44.80 73
82 Puente, Maria Conroe Oak Ridge 14:45.71 74
83 Britt, Nicole Houston Jers 14:46.88 75
84 Matheu, Chantal Humble Atascocita 14:47.13 76
85 Phelps, Sierra Houston Lang 14:47.70 77
86 Johnson, Hannah Huffman Hargrave 14:47.93 78
87 Ankerbrand, Renee Huffman Hargrave 14:48.44 79
88 Yzquierdo, Vivianna Mont Belvieu 14:48.68 80
89 Rowley, Julia St. Agnes Academy 14:48.93 81
90 Barker, Hannah Mont Belvieu 14:49.68 82
91 Baker, Catherine Kinkaid School 14:50.36 83
92 Daniel, Morgan Kinkaid School 14:50.62 84
93 Hinz, Elizabeth Richmond Geo 14:51.40 85
94 Tran, Lila Houston Lang 14:53.13 86
95 Zheng, Jennifer Houston Cypr 14:55.11 87
96 Olson, Madison Katy Tompkins 14:55.43 88
97 Rodriguez, Magalie Mont Belvieu 14:55.73 89
98 Skrla, MACKENZIE Huffman Hargrave 14:58.33 90
99 Senterfit, Michelle Katy Tompkins 14:58.58 91
100 Gordon, Madison The Woodlands 15:00.81
101 Dunmire, Kelsey St. Agnes Academy 15:04.75 92
102 Olabode, Fidelia Fort Bend Bush 15:05.47 93
103 Milton, Aliece Huffman Hargrave 15:06.29 94
104 Merino, Shanon St. Agnes Academy 15:07.37 95
105 Coreas, Griselda Klein Forest 15:08.26 96
106 Andrade, Jocelyne Houston Cypr 15:08.79 97
107 Evans, Brooke San Antonio 15:11.27 98
108 Kumar, Srini St. Johns School 15:12.95 99
109 Farra, Riley The Woodland 15:13.23 100
110 Davis, Sydney St. Agnes Academy 15:13.77
111 Roush, Taylor St. Agnes Academy 15:14.23
112 Hannigan, Hailey The Woodland 15:14.44 101
113 Barber, Savannah Cypress Ranch 15:14.76 102
114 Cheyenne, Garcia Lufkin 15:15.34 103
115 Weinzettle, Lexi Conroe 15:15.89 104
116 Vance, Morgan Cypress Ranch 15:16.00 105
117 Sohmer, Maggie St. Agnes Academy 15:16.20
118 Heikkila, Sydney Richmond Geo 15:16.91 106
119 O'Neill, Nora St. Agnes Academy 15:18.55
120 York, Mikylin Katy Tompkins 15:21.73 107
121 Escalante, Alexis Yes Prep North C 15:22.19 108
122 Barrett, Carissa Cypress Ranch 15:22.40 109
123 Hargrove, Athenea Kingwood Park 15:23.04 110
124 Underwood, Faith Humble Atascocita 15:23.70 111
125 Slack, Jaela Humble Atascocita 15:24.20 112
126 Woody, Emily Kingwood Park 15:24.84 113
127 Bray, Carly Huffman Hargrave 15:25.06 114
128 Castaneda, Mariana Richmond Geo 15:25.36 115
129 Sonya, Bhatia John Cooper School 15:25.57 116
130 Bradford, Abrianna Houston Cypr 15:25.93 117
131 shelton, Ashley Conroe 15:26.73 118
132 Sos, Natalie John Cooper School 15:27.99 119
133 Hammarstrom, Dana John Cooper School 15:29.06 120
134 Cano, Scarleth Klein Forest 15:29.38 121
135 Rivela, Nina John Cooper School 15:30.06 122
136 Phillips, Leeah Klein Forest 15:30.67 123
137 Ingrassia, Lauren Richmond Geo 15:32.13 124
138 Olivares-Gomez, Sara Houston Cypr 15:32.80 125
139 Long, Linnea Providence 15:33.02 126
140 Hotchkiss, Haley Providence 15:34.27 127
141 Attwood, Mackenzie Cypress Ranch 15:35.21 128
142 Rovello, Cheyenne Cypress Ranch 15:35.50 129
143 Harrison, Anastatia Houston Cypr 15:36.77 130
144 Colbert, Faith Kingwood Park 15:37.88 131
145 Ruiz, Brenda Kinkaid School 15:40.40 132
146 Adame, Mariana Livingston 15:40.66 133
147 Martinez, Maria Conroe 15:41.62 134
148 Mendoza, Sasha Galena Park 15:43.41 135
149 Roman, Christina Kingwood Park 15:44.00 136
150 Perez, Brittanie Houston Lang 15:44.38 137
151 Adams, Katy The Woodland 15:45.32 138
152 Mundle, Serena Rosenberg La 15:45.96 139
153 Perry, Haley Mont Belvieu 15:48.84 140
154 Espinoza, Julissa Klein Forest 15:53.05 141
155 Davis, Heather Cypress Ranch 15:55.20 142
156 Tristan, Taylor Porter 15:57.85 143
157 Pennese, Samantha Porter 16:05.53 144
158 Russel, Kristen Providence 16:05.80 145
159 Rodriguez, Ashley Galena Park 16:06.94 146
160 Jennings, Grace Giddings 16:09.20 147
161 Latham, Emily Klein Forest 16:11.66 148
162 Buechele, Julia St. Agnes Academy 16:15.97
163 Garcia, Alexandra Houston Cypr 16:16.20 149
164 Canga, Sophia St. Agnes Academy 16:18.92
165 Mitschke, Rowan Giddings 16:26.73 150
166 Santibanez, Yasmin Houston Lang 16:28.40 151
167 Lozano, Debahny Klein Forest 16:34.05 152
168 Watterson, Hailey The Woodland 16:37.39 153
169 Wilcox, Shaleigh Livingston 16:43.24 154
170 Bonilla, Poala Yes Prep North C 16:45.08 155
171 Krauskopf, Dayle Anne Conroe 16:45.30 156
172 Garza, Emily Houston Cypr 16:45.63 157
173 Bradburn, Megan Houston Lang 16:47.43 158
174 Ralston, Cierra Fort Bend Bush 16:52.35 159
175 Herrera, Vivienne Yes Prep North C 16:54.99 160
176 Inman, Heather Kingwood Park 17:03.74 161
177 Anderson, Aysha Galena Park 17:07.79 162
178 Welch, Jessica San Antonio 17:08.45 163
179 Barrett, Jillian Livingston 17:15.57 164
180 Davila, Jacqueline Fort Bend Bush 17:27.05 165
181 Camacho, Jasmine Yes Prep North C 17:28.92 166
182 Le, Tracy Fort Bend Bush 17:33.89 167
183 Montoya, Keni Conroe 17:37.95 168
184 Garcia, Natalie Conroe 17:41.98 169
185 Perry, Sarah Conroe 17:47.59
186 Ramirez, Emma Livingston 17:52.08 170
187 Esser, Sarrah Livingston 17:54.49 171
188 Velasquez, Dominique San Antonio 17:54.77 172
189 Segura, Alicia Giddings 17:56.70 173
190 Grimley, Julianne Providence 18:57.46 174
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 The Woodlands 52 5 8 11 13 15 16 17
Total Time: 1:05:09.67
Average: 13:01.94
2 St. Johns School 91 2 7 20 29 33 73 99
Total Time: 1:06:18.91
Average: 13:15.79
3 Conroe Oak Ridge 127 3 12 30 35 47 50 74
Total Time: 1:07:41.20
Average: 13:32.24
4 College Park 159 10 21 31 42 55 60
Total Time: 1:08:32.69
Average: 13:42.54
5 Montgomery 211 6 45 48 53 59 70
Total Time: 1:09:34.48
Average: 13:54.90
6 Humble Atascocita 219 19 24 39 61 76 111 112
Total Time: 1:09:56.82
Average: 13:59.37
7 Kinkaid School 226 4 14 58 67 83 84 132
Total Time: 1:09:35.39
Average: 13:55.08
8 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 251 1 36 52 80 82 89 140
Total Time: 1:09:52.03
Average: 13:58.41
9 Richmond George Ranch 283 22 27 43 85 106 115 124
Total Time: 1:11:18.61
Average: 14:15.73
10 St. Agnes Academy 298 44 46 62 65 81 92 95
Total Time: 1:11:53.78
Average: 14:22.76
11 Katy Tompkins 300 18 49 54 88 91 107
Total Time: 1:11:31.37
Average: 14:18.28
12 Huffman Hargrave 301 26 28 78 79 90 94 114
Total Time: 1:11:50.56
Average: 14:22.12
13 Giddings 399 23 38 41 147 150 173
Total Time: 1:13:59.73
Average: 14:47.95
14 Kingwood Park 473 56 63 110 113 131 136 161
Total Time: 1:15:06.27
Average: 15:01.26
15 Houston Langham Creek 485 34 77 86 137 151 158
Total Time: 1:15:44.67
Average: 15:08.94
16 John Cooper School 490 66 69 116 119 120 122
Total Time: 1:15:34.97
Average: 15:07.00
17 Conroe 537 25 104 118 134 156 168 169
Total Time: 1:16:44.01
Average: 15:20.81
18 Houston Cypress Lakes 539 51 97 117 125 149 157
Total Time: 1:16:34.55
Average: 15:18.91
19 The Woodlands Christian S 563 71 100 101 138 153
Total Time: 1:17:34.37
Average: 15:30.88
20 Cypress Ranch 573 102 105 109 128 129 142
Total Time: 1:17:03.87
Average: 15:24.78
21 Providence 609 37 126 127 145 174
Total Time: 1:20:03.66
Average: 16:00.74
22 Klein Forest 629 96 121 123 141 148 152
Total Time: 1:18:13.02
Average: 15:38.61
23 Livingston 792 133 154 164 170 171
Total Time: 1:25:26.04
Average: 17:05.21
Event 5 Men 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carmona Ortis, Oscar Da Conroe 13:10.47 1
2 Carter, Collin Giddings 13:14.19 2
3 Jaggi, Akshay St. Johns School 13:27.10 3
4 Russell, Matt Montgomery 13:48.97 4
5 Mora, Suede Leander Rouse 13:49.22 5
6 Devoll, Blake Giddings 13:50.68 6
7 Riley, Mason San Antonio 14:04.17 7
8 McAndrew, Dylan Round Rock McNeil 14:05.54 8
9 Henry, Julian St. Johns School 14:07.60 9
10 Martinez, Jake Lufkin 14:12.61 10
11 Novak, Paul College Park 14:13.20 11
12 Peacock, Jake St. Johns School 14:14.81 12
13 Castro, Jesus Huffman Hargrave 14:15.32 13
14 Brooks, Connor Leander Rouse 14:17.51 14
15 Kuntz, Dillon Huffman Hargrave 14:20.04 15
16 Garcia, Alberto Klein Forest 14:22.50 16
17 Grau, Kenny Cypress Ranch 14:24.57 17
18 Bieser, Ben St. Johns School 14:25.09 18
19 Zoch, Dylan Giddings 14:25.75 19
20 Mayes, Terrence Fort Bend Bush 14:26.17 20
21 Michel, Leo Giddings 14:26.55 21
22 Anaya, Gustavo St. Johns School 14:26.91 22
23 McMillian, Tate Humble Atascocita 14:30.89 23
24 Maldonado, Ty Montgomery 14:32.22 24
25 Ballis, Mitchell Leander Rouse 14:32.44 25
26 Dickerson, Colin Humble Atascocita 14:36.15 26
27 Udell, Alec John Cooper School 14:36.72 27
28 Heaton, David Humble Atascocita 14:40.35 28
29 Patel, Parth Lufkin 14:43.66 29
30 Shearer, Logan The Woodland 14:44.51 30
31 Atwood, Cody Huffman Hargrave 14:45.08 31
32 Shropshire, Trent Huffman Hargrave 14:45.69 32
33 Rzasnicki, Topher St. Thomas 14:46.08 33
34 Fuller, Michael Daisetta Hul 14:46.46 34
35 Bhandari, Jay St. Johns School 14:47.33 35
36 Casanova, Jonathon Lufkin 14:48.17 36
37 Escobar, Nico Leander Rouse 14:50.35 37
38 Janise, Blaine Rosenberg La 14:50.78 38
39 Godinich, Mark Huffman Hargrave 14:51.69 39
40 Saenger, Ryan Giddings 14:56.57 40
41 Rojas, Eriq Houston Yes Prep SE 14:58.38 41
42 Thomas, Austin Klein Oak 14:58.80 42
43 Benavides, Michael Humble Atascocita 15:00.99 43
44 Petersen, Andrew Richmond Geo 15:01.39 44
45 Balderas, Joe Houston Yes Prep SE 15:03.22 45
46 Zipkes, Logan Leander Rouse 15:03.64 46
47 Justice, Patrick Livingston 15:05.29 47
48 Terry, Rannon Huffman Hargrave 15:05.69 48
49 Rios, Alex Lufkin 15:06.30 49
50 Cweigenberg, Gabe Richmond Geo 15:06.66 50
51 Moody, Douglas St. Johns School 15:08.88 51
52 Janse, Connor San Antonio 15:09.55 52
53 Underhill, Will Richmond Geo 15:10.09 53
54 Triesch, Jacob Richmond Geo 15:11.52 54
55 Martinez, Tony College Park 15:16.26 55
56 Loveless, Holden Cypress Ranch 15:18.35 56
57 Rivera, Jerry Giddings 15:18.69 57
58 Kelly, Donald Huffman Hargrave 15:20.88 58
59 Washburn, Conner Humble Atascocita 15:21.91 59
60 Marquez, Enrique Yes Prep North C 15:23.09 60
61 Andrew, Wilson Cypress Ranch 15:24.66 61
62 Schutt, Jonathan College Park 15:26.50 62
63 Alfaro, Jon Conroe 15:30.69 63
64 Vance, Jordan Fort Bend Bush 15:31.56 64
65 Chambers, David Rosenberg La 15:32.21 65
66 Chavez, Joshua Conroe 15:33.17 66
67 Garza, Erick Houston Yes Prep SE 15:35.49 67
68 Harris, Conner Humble Atascocita 15:35.93 68
69 Book, Conner Cypress Ranch 15:36.82 69
70 Torres, Elmer Conroe 15:37.81 70
71 Montgomery, Josh San Antonio 15:40.15 71
72 Zallar, Tim St. Thomas 15:41.76 72
73 Crabtree, Cameron Richmond Geo 15:43.32 73
74 Golden, Brian Houston Cypr 15:45.89 74
75 Gilliam, Conner Kinkaid School 15:46.36 75
76 Harris, Bryce College Park 15:46.96 76
77 Quigley, Tyler Cypress Ranch 15:47.58 77
78 Bland, Daniel St. Johns School 15:50.49
79 Garcia, Abel Klein Forest 15:50.66 78
80 Calin, Horatiu Kinkaid School 15:51.19 79
81 Navarro-Lopez, Mauricio Klein Forest 15:51.72 80
82 Barrera, Marco Conroe 15:52.82 81
83 Ratcliff, Bailey Giddings 15:53.70 82
84 Mayes, Timothy Fort Bend Bush 15:54.01 83
85 Rakla, Adam John Cooper School 15:54.52 84
86 Taylor, Tyson Kinkaid School 15:56.39 85
87 Salazar, Jesus Giddings 15:56.86
88 Cortes, Diego Houston Yes Prep SE 15:57.28 86
89 Torres, Alvaro Yes Prep North C 15:58.41 87
90 Arreguin, Rudy Rosenberg La 16:09.61 88
91 Luna, Ulyses Houston Cypr 16:11.84 89
92 Harris, David St. Thomas 16:15.02 90
93 Lopez, Nathan Conroe 16:16.43 91
94 Cherry, Landon Richmond Geo 16:20.88 92
95 Cabrera Arroyo, Andres College Park 16:35.12 93
96 Aubin, James Houston Jers 16:35.89 94
97 Garcia, Peter Yes Prep North C 16:37.12 95
98 Heyser, Henry Kinkaid School 16:40.10 96
99 Waechter, Josh San Antonio 16:41.21 97
100 Prado, Ross San Antonio 16:42.42 98
101 Aina, Sunday Fort Bend Bush 16:45.47 99
102 Ward, Jonathan Houston Jers 16:47.19 100
103 Molik, Matt Rosenberg La 16:49.45 101
104 Copp, Oliver Providence 16:56.98 102
105 Tavares, Irving Yes Prep North C 17:00.30 103
106 Velasco, Osvaldo Fort Bend Bush 17:00.71 104
107 Sanchez, Jose Fort Bend Bush 17:04.08 105
108 Lozano, Jonathan Houston Yes Prep SE 17:04.71 106
109 Sarvadi, Ben Kinkaid School 17:05.81 107
110 Mueck, Sam The Woodland 17:07.93 108
111 Gonzales, Miguel Yes Prep North C 17:09.21 109
112 Moguel, Oscar Yes Prep North C 17:13.78 110
113 Huerta, Karlo Houston Cypr 17:15.49 111
114 Yanochik, Alex The Woodland 17:16.89 112
115 Nnali, Emmanuel Fort Bend Bush 17:17.25 113
116 Gonzalez, Javier Houston Yes Prep SE 17:28.64 114
117 McDowell, Michael Providence 17:30.20 115
118 Mata, Henry Klein Forest 17:34.68 116
119 Echavarria, JonEric St. Thomas 17:36.11 117
120 Grissett, Colton Richmond Geo 17:36.59 118
121 Brockermeyer, Clay Houston Cypr 17:55.29 119
122 Gonzalez, Jose Klein Forest 17:55.68 120
123 Rea, Daniel Providence 17:58.15 121
124 Blake, Avery Houston Cypr 17:59.29 122
125 Brown, Caleb Houston Cypr 18:01.09 123
126 Allen, Ben Providence 18:13.39 124
127 Talkington, Gus Providence 18:17.93 125
128 Harmon, Logan Providence 18:39.11 126
129 Vega, Bryan Klein Forest 18:45.72 127
130 Wheeler, Wyatt The Woodland 19:08.18 128
131 O'Connor, Patrick The Woodland 19:28.21 129
132 Covarrubias, Thomas Houston Yes Prep SE 20:15.57 130
133 Wilhelmsen, Levi Providence 20:15.57 131
134 Grimley, Martin Providence 20:15.57
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St. Johns School 64 3 9 12 18 22 35 51
Total Time: 1:10:41.51
Average: 14:08.31
2 Giddings 88 2 6 19 21 40 57 82
Total Time: 1:10:53.74
Average: 14:10.75
3 Leander Rouse 127 5 14 25 37 46
Total Time: 1:12:33.16
Average: 14:30.64
4 Huffman Hargrave 130 13 15 31 32 39 48 58
Total Time: 1:12:57.82
Average: 14:35.57
5 Humble Atascocita 179 23 26 28 43 59 68
Total Time: 1:14:10.29
Average: 14:50.06
6 Richmond George Ranch 274 44 50 53 54 73 92 118
Total Time: 1:16:12.98
Average: 15:14.60
7 Cypress Ranch 280 17 56 61 69 77
Total Time: 1:16:31.98
Average: 15:18.40
8 Conroe 281 1 63 66 70 81 91
Total Time: 1:15:44.96
Average: 15:09.00
9 College Park 297 11 55 62 76 93
Total Time: 1:17:18.04
Average: 15:27.61
10 San Antonio Christian 325 7 52 71 97 98
Total Time: 1:18:17.50
Average: 15:39.50
11 Houston Yes Prep SE 345 41 45 67 86 106 114 130
Total Time: 1:18:39.08
Average: 15:43.82
12 Fort Bend Bush 370 20 64 83 99 104 105 113
Total Time: 1:19:37.92
Average: 15:55.59
13 Klein Forest 410 16 78 80 116 120 127
Total Time: 1:21:35.24
Average: 16:19.05
14 Kinkaid School 442 75 79 85 96 107
Total Time: 1:21:19.85
Average: 16:15.97
15 Yes Prep North Central 454 60 87 95 103 109 110
Total Time: 1:22:08.13
Average: 16:25.63
16 The Woodlands Christian S 507 30 108 112 128 129
Total Time: 1:27:45.72
Average: 17:33.15
17 Providence 587 102 115 121 124 125 126 131
Total Time: 1:28:56.65
Average: 17:47.33
Event 6 Women 2 Mile Run CC Varsity A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McLellan, Maddie The Woodlands 11:14.00 1
2 Heymach, Julia Manvel 11:30.08 2
3 Boreman, Madie Leander Rouse 11:34.35 3
4 Innis, Brittany Cedar Park 11:42.62 4
5 Chavez, Evelyn Porter 11:51.13 5
6 Piontek, Abbey The Woodlands 11:52.38 6
7 Zuspan, Kara The Woodlands 11:54.65 7
8 Spraggins, Fallon Kingwood Park 12:04.68 8
9 McElhinney, Amelia Round Rock McNeil 12:05.88 9
10 Manchester, Audrey College Park 12:06.37 10
11 Macdonald, Stacie College Park 12:07.26 11
12 Beacham, Samantha La Porte 12:11.57 12
13 Creasman, Lindsay The Woodlands 12:13.67 13
14 Crone, Claire Leander 12:14.64 14
15 Brown, Meghan The Woodlands 12:15.21 15
16 Chen, Lillian St. Johns School 12:15.85 16
17 Punske, Zoe Round Rock McNeil 12:21.85 17
18 Price, Areille La Porte 12:22.08 18
19 Broussard, Courtney Kingwood Park 12:25.94 19
20 Contreras, Jamie Kingwood Park 12:27.29 20
21 Stockton, Lauren Incarnate Wo 12:28.40 21
22 Jansen, Ashley The Woodlands 12:29.92 22
23 Porter, Lauren The Woodlands 12:33.00 23
24 Emily, Gonzalez The Woodlands 12:36.73
25 Lyons, Anna The Woodlands 12:37.55
26 Taylor, Hailey The Woodlands 12:38.61
27 Burner, Georgia College Park 12:39.34 24
28 Michals, Morgan Houston Cypr 12:40.20 25
29 Swanson, Triona St. Agnes Academy 12:41.53 26
30 Taylor, Justine The Woodlands 12:47.09
31 Smith, Kylee St. Agnes Academy 12:47.34 27
32 Gonzales, Alex St. Agnes Academy 12:48.12 28
33 Boettiger, Amber St. Agnes Academy 12:48.94 29
34 Hill, Hannah The Woodlands 12:49.69
35 Pierce, Holly College Park 12:51.05 30
36 Santos, Claudia Galena Park 12:53.00 31
37 Budde, Vannesa Cedar Park 12:56.67 32
38 Pia, Sahra Cedar Park 12:57.73 33
39 Skrivanek, Savannah Kingwood Park 13:00.25 34
40 Moorhead, Erica Klein Oak 13:00.82 35
41 Brown, Laurel Cedar Park 13:01.50 36
42 Hill, Allison Houston Cypr 13:02.34 37
43 Cecchini, Caitlyn Leander 13:03.09 38
44 Glaser, Pilar College Park 13:03.63 39
45 Ford, Gabriella Cedar Park 13:03.89 40
46 Tubbs, Delaine Klein 13:04.48 41
47 Long, Kendra Houston Cypr 13:05.17 42
48 Salomonsen, Kaila Houston Cypr 13:05.84 43
49 Grabill, Brianna Cedar Park 13:10.17 44
50 Schell, Courtney St. Agnes Academy 13:11.09 45
51 Ullrich, Jessica Houston Cypr 13:14.86 46
52 Cortina, Camila College Park 13:15.68 47
53 Cohn, Maryella St. Agnes Academy 13:16.37 48
54 Viguet, Elise St. Johns School 13:16.97 49
55 Stockton, Emma Rose Klein Oak 13:17.36 50
56 Surratt, Taryn Galena Park 13:21.43 51
57 Deakins, Katie Houston Cypr 13:21.98 52
58 Bonta, Rebecca Houston Cypr 13:23.40 53
59 Hefner, Bailey Cedar Park 13:23.71 54
60 Bhandari, Maya St. Johns School 13:24.21 55
61 Strubel, Katherine Leander 13:31.47 56
62 Guevara, Kristina Houston Cypr 13:31.77 57
63 Topete, Kassy Houston Cypr 13:33.27 58
64 Escobar, Savy Leander Rouse 13:33.56 59
65 Ramirez, Kelsey La Porte 13:35.49 60
66 Gonzales, Jaylean La Porte 13:36.13 61
67 Luna, Kassandra Houston Cypr 13:36.79 62
68 Bartusiak, Emelia St. Agnes Academy 13:37.90 63
69 Campo, Chloe St. Agnes Academy 13:39.37
70 Frankenberg, Candi Cedar Park 13:41.11
71 Schunicht, Adina Klein 13:43.50 64
72 Fogarty, Elizabeth St. Agnes Academy 13:44.32
73 Mahana, Loren Klein 13:44.79 65
74 Coursey, Lee Ann Kingwood Park 13:46.76 66
75 Miller, Karlee Cypress Ranch 13:48.93 67
76 Baez, Irizelis Kingwood Park 13:50.34 68
77 Hughes, Victoria Klein Oak 13:52.18 69
78 Cruz, Caitlyn La Porte 13:52.94 70
79 Draper, Isabelle St. Johns School 13:56.35 71
80 Fernandez, Sam La Porte 13:57.14 72
81 Routbort, Megan St. Johns School 13:58.98 73
82 Hill, Emily Leander 14:00.92 74
83 Gonzalez, Lupe Klein Forest 14:01.63 75
84 Velasquez, Natshia Klein Forest 14:02.40 76
85 Parmley, Jamie Houston Cypr 14:05.35 77
86 Edge, Victoria Cypress Ranch 14:06.28 78
87 Vitek, Molly St. Johns School 14:07.92 79
88 Hilpert, Allison Houston Cypr 14:08.43 80
89 Rosenthal, Kristen Kingwood Park 14:10.99 81
90 Crayton, Faith Klein Oak 14:11.29 82
91 Teran, Joy Cypress Ranch 14:11.63 83
92 Perez, Jennifer Klein Forest 14:11.98 84
93 Sanchez, Sandra Klein Forest 14:13.40 85
94 Forster, Jessica Leander Rouse 14:14.14 86
95 Loredo, Teresa Klein Forest 14:15.75 87
96 Crayton, Miracle Klein Oak 14:17.97 88
97 Barfield, Summer La Porte 14:22.67 89
98 Ruggles, Ginny Kingwood Park 14:23.96
99 Loredo, Francis Klein Forest 14:24.37 90
100 Ferguson, Emily Cypress Ranch 14:24.69 91
101 Barron, Katherine College Park 14:25.46 92
102 Mauldin, Kayla Cypress Ranch 14:26.37 93
103 Trevino, Jennifer Houston Cypr 14:33.98 94
104 Orekoya, Funmi Leander 14:35.41 95
105 Foster, Emilie Cypress Ranch 14:36.94 96
106 Dekle, Kenna Leander Rouse 14:44.15 97
107 Bland, Sarah St. Johns School 14:45.53 98
108 Turner, Jillian La Porte 14:48.37
109 Goodwin, Brooke Klein Forest 14:49.75 99
110 Maguire, Kaylie Cypress Ranch 14:56.32 100
111 Rubalcalba, Stephany Leander Rouse 15:24.13 101
112 Lee, Kaytie Houston Cypr 16:10.95 102
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 The Woodlands 42 1 6 7 13 15 22 23
Total Time: 59:29.91
Average: 11:53.99
2 College Park 114 10 11 24 30 39 47 92
Total Time: 1:02:47.65
Average: 12:33.53
3 Cedar Park 145 4 32 33 36 40 44 54
Total Time: 1:03:42.41
Average: 12:44.49
4 Kingwood Park 147 8 19 20 34 66 68 81
Total Time: 1:03:44.92
Average: 12:44.99
5 St. Agnes Academy 155 26 27 28 29 45 48 63
Total Time: 1:04:17.02
Average: 12:51.41
6 La Porte 221 12 18 60 61 70 72 89
Total Time: 1:05:38.21
Average: 13:07.65
7 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 236 37 43 46 53 57 58 62
Total Time: 1:06:18.21
Average: 13:15.65
8 St. Johns School 264 16 49 55 71 73 79 98
Total Time: 1:06:52.36
Average: 13:22.48
9 Houston Cypress Creek 276 25 42 52 77 80 94 102
Total Time: 1:07:21.13
Average: 13:28.23
10 Leander 277 14 38 56 74 95
Total Time: 1:07:25.53
Average: 13:29.11
11 Klein Oak 324 35 50 69 82 88
Total Time: 1:08:39.62
Average: 13:43.93
12 Leander Rouse 346 3 59 86 97 101
Total Time: 1:09:30.33
Average: 13:54.07
13 Klein Forest 407 75 76 84 85 87 90 99
Total Time: 1:10:45.16
Average: 14:09.04
14 Cypress Ranch 412 67 78 83 91 93 96 100
Total Time: 1:10:57.90
Average: 14:11.58
Event 7 Men 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dohner, Bradley Klein Oak 12:40.81 1
2 Nasta, Pedro John Cooper School 12:46.07 2
3 Espinosa, Andres Humble Atascocita 13:05.28 3
4 Perez, Enrique Galena Park 13:06.57 4
5 Janer, Jordan Richmond Geo 13:08.34 5
6 thomas, logan Cedar Park 13:09.89 6
7 Cazarez, Ian Houston Cypr 13:11.73 7
8 Baptiste, Dominic Klein 13:12.45 8
9 Grant, Harrison St. Thomas 13:13.54 9
10 Singleton, Parker Cedar Park 13:13.84 10
11 Cooke, Mark Klein Oak 13:14.28 11
12 Shelton, Daniel Galena Park 13:14.48 12
13 Alvarez, Luis Conroe Oak Ridge 13:16.45 13
14 Heikkila, Chandler Richmond Geo 13:20.01 14
15 Sagehorn, Walter College Park 13:21.08 15
16 George, Wyatt St. Thomas 13:23.42 16
17 Hicks, Brendon Cypress Ranch 13:24.13 17
18 Braydon, Lyons Cypress Ranch 13:25.36 18
19 Alvarez, Juan Conroe Oak Ridge 13:27.61 19
20 Neverman, Reed Humble Atascocita 13:36.08 20
21 Mata, Anthony Cedar Park 13:36.48 21
22 Lamonte, Chris Humble Atascocita 13:36.95 22
23 LaDoe, Zach Conroe Oak Ridge 13:40.94 23
24 Haynes, Kyle La Porte 13:43.62 24
25 Stelter, Jacob John Cooper School 13:44.02 25
26 perez, leo Cedar Park 13:44.41 26
27 Budde, Matt Cedar Park 13:44.83 27
28 Jackson, Ishmael Kingwood Park 13:46.48 28
29 Seulean, Cameron College Park 13:47.27 29
30 Staffel, Jacob Houston Lang 13:47.56 30
31 Monor, Lane Klein Oak 13:49.44 31
32 Lopez, Richard Klein Oak 13:50.33 32
33 Gendel, Tyler Cedar Park 13:50.63 33
34 Gonzales, Mitchell St. Thomas 13:51.39 34
35 Troscinski, Adam Klein 13:53.03 35
36 Aparicio, Edwin Houston Cypr 13:53.42 36
37 Johnson, James Klein Oak 13:54.19 37
38 LaRoche, Kyle Leander 13:55.38 38
39 Herrington, Robin Klein Oak 13:56.03 39
40 Filkowski, Adam College Park 13:56.65 40
41 Timm, Casey La Porte 13:57.43 41
42 Gamino, Francesco Humble Atascocita 13:57.84 42
43 church, david Cedar Park 13:59.39 43
44 Wagner, Matt Conroe Oak Ridge 14:03.45 44
45 Benavides, Alec Humble Atascocita 14:04.85 45
46 Lara, Jonathan Galena Park 14:05.72 46
47 Watson, Tommy Houston Cypr 14:06.49 47
48 Murphy, Jordan Kingwood Park 14:07.58 48
49 Moore, Justin La Porte 14:11.63 49
50 Stapelton, Garret Cedar Park 14:12.55
51 Tucker, Paul Kingwood Park 14:13.82 50
52 Schulz, Cody Houston Lang 14:14.71 51
53 Lozano, Josh Humble Atascocita 14:15.88 52
54 Tam, Derek John Cooper School 14:16.30 53
55 Smith, Branson Cypress Ranch 14:17.15 54
56 Nguyen, Anthony Richmond Geo 14:18.32 55
57 Chan, Brandon Cedar Park 14:19.00
58 Frankenberg, augusto Cedar Park 14:19.26
59 Sanchez, Gustavo Conroe Oak Ridge 14:21.37 56
60 Thornton, Reece Richmond Geo 14:22.29 57
61 Nava, Jacob Richmond Geo 14:23.43 58
62 Thornton, Andrew Richmond Geo 14:26.05 59
63 Hebert, James St. Thomas 14:26.50 60
64 Bohan, Cody John Cooper School 14:27.52 61
65 Sampson, Conner Cypress Ranch 14:29.78 62
66 Trexler, Gage Klein 14:30.29 63
67 Rogel, Evelio Galena Park 14:31.30 64
68 galli, dylan Cedar Park 14:31.98
69 Hawkins, Peter St. Thomas 14:34.06 65
70 Zin, Michael College Park 14:34.39 66
71 Marrufo, Julian Richmond Geo 14:34.85 67
72 Singleton, Sam Cedar Park 14:35.91
73 Ford, Nick Leander 14:36.77 68
74 Guest, Grady Cypress Ranch 14:38.48 69
75 Flores, Josh Houston Cypr 14:40.13 70
76 Parada, Ernesto Leander 14:41.78 71
77 Puac, Edgar Houston Lang 14:42.37 72
78 Gerga, Nick Kingwood Park 14:43.51 73
79 Bowman, Reese Cypress Ranch 14:44.84 74
80 Thurston, Sam St. Thomas 14:45.54 75
81 Hervert, Juan Carlos Houston Lang 14:46.12 76
82 Mingen, Tanner Houston Lang 14:46.46 77
83 Quiroz, Jackson Leander 14:46.76 78
84 Smith, Tyler Conroe Oak Ridge 14:46.92 79
85 Jensen, Tyler Kingwood Park 14:50.04 80
86 Garcia-Carrasco, Ricardo Klein 14:51.50 81
87 Mullen, Joe John Cooper School 14:52.01 82
88 Hollas, James Houston Cypr 14:53.66 83
89 Castillo, Nate La Porte 14:53.86 84
90 Campbell, Michael Houston Cypr 15:00.85 85
91 Mullen, Ryan John Cooper School 15:01.21 86
92 Cole, Conner College Park 15:02.06 87
93 Clarke, Max Houston Cypr 15:03.75 88
94 Scheffe, Nathan College Park 15:05.28 89
95 Ramirez, David La Porte 15:08.15 90
96 Felske, Ethan Houston Cypr 15:09.17 91
97 Lawson, Karl Houston Cypr 15:10.18 92
98 Serrano, Miguel La Porte 15:11.56 93
99 Campbell, Justin Leander 15:13.04 94
100 Breland, Bijan Cypress Ranch 15:16.40 95
101 Spoerle, Nathan Kingwood Park 15:19.64 96
102 Linekin, Conor Houston Cypr 15:20.58 97
103 Rodriguez, Mario Galena Park 15:22.74 98
104 Prieto, Silvio Houston Lang 15:25.52 99
105 Astor, Tyler Humble Atascocita 15:28.61 100
106 Galindo, Alan Houston Lang 15:34.10 101
107 Ramirez, Bryan La Porte 15:36.51 102
108 Eskew, Mark College Park 15:44.87 103
109 Gomez, Edward Galena Park 15:58.89 104
110 Avelar, Matthew Klein 15:59.30 105
111 Rodriguez, Albert Klein 16:28.63 106
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cedar Park 90 6 10 21 26 27 33 43
Total Time: 1:07:29.45
Average: 13:29.89
2 Klein Oak 112 1 11 31 32 37 39
Total Time: 1:07:29.05
Average: 13:29.81
3 Humble Atascocita 132 3 20 22 42 45 52 100
Total Time: 1:08:21.00
Average: 13:40.20
4 Conroe Oak Ridge 155 13 19 23 44 56 79
Total Time: 1:08:49.82
Average: 13:45.97
5 St. Thomas 184 9 16 34 60 65 75
Total Time: 1:09:28.91
Average: 13:53.79
6 Richmond George Ranch 189 5 14 55 57 58 59 67
Total Time: 1:09:32.39
Average: 13:54.48
7 Cypress Ranch 220 17 18 54 62 69 74 95
Total Time: 1:10:14.90
Average: 14:02.98
8 John Cooper School 223 2 25 53 61 82 86
Total Time: 1:10:05.92
Average: 14:01.19
9 Galena Park North Shore 224 4 12 46 64 98 104
Total Time: 1:10:20.81
Average: 14:04.17
10 College Park 237 15 29 40 66 87 89 103
Total Time: 1:10:41.45
Average: 14:08.29
11 Kingwood Park 279 28 48 50 73 80 96
Total Time: 1:11:41.43
Average: 14:20.29
12 La Porte 288 24 41 49 84 90 93 102
Total Time: 1:11:54.69
Average: 14:22.94
13 Klein 292 8 35 63 81 105 106
Total Time: 1:12:26.57
Average: 14:29.32
14 Houston Langham Creek 306 30 51 72 76 77 99 101
Total Time: 1:12:17.22
Average: 14:27.45
15 Leander 349 38 68 71 78 94
Total Time: 1:13:13.73
Average: 14:38.75
16 Houston Cypress Creek 394 47 83 85 88 91 92 97
Total Time: 1:14:13.92
Average: 14:50.79
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·319750 views
|